SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Cavallino Yacht

The 34.1m Cavallino yacht (ex: Feelin Free) was built in 2009 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
2014-2 2016-10 Feelin Free
2009-7 2014-2 Lady Lily

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 208

Build

Port Hoquiam, WA
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Feelin Free in Sunny Island

All Westport yachts (102)

Westport yachts for sale (26)