CD Two
Ex: Independent Of London
For sale
In operation
Length
42.98m
Volume
361 GT
Year
1993
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

CD Two Yacht

CD Two is a motor yacht with a length of 42.98m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl from Italy who delivered superyacht CD Two in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.55m, a draft of 2.52m and a volume of 361 GT.

The CD Two, previously named Independent Of London, features exterior design by Claudio Zampetti, while her interior was penned by Claudio Zampetti, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht CD Two, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of CD Two. The yacht CD Two has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 65,370 liters of fuel on board, and 12,470 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, CD Two superyacht is listed as number 1680th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. The owner of yacht CD Two is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht CD Two, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

CD Two is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht CD Two was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 160 yachts that were sold in 2002. The superyacht was on display at Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht CD Two has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1995-5 2003-8 Independent Of London

Dimensions

Overall length 42.98m (141'0")
Beam 7.55m (24'9")
Draught max. 2.52m (8'3")
Gross tonnage 361
Full load displacement 316

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Max. charter guests 13
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 3 Twin cabins
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,370L (17,268.924g)
Water capacity 12,470L (3,294.225g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

CD Two yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

CD Two yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement