Cedar Island
Ex: Impulse, Stop The Press, and Battleship
For sale
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cedar Island Yacht

Cedar Island is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Cedar Island in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 189 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Battleship, Stop The Press, Impulse, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cedar Island, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Cedar Island. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yacht Cedar Island has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,275 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cedar Island superyacht is listed as number 4305th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yacht Cedar Island is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Cedar Island, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Cedar Island is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cedar Island was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 566 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Cedar Island has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Battleship
Stop The Press
Impulse

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 189

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cedar Island yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cedar Island yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement