SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Celebration Yacht

The 34m Celebration yacht (ex: Cookie Monster III) was built in 1987 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Joe Langlois and an interior by Howard Holtzman. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Cookie Monster III
Celebration
007

Dimensions

Overall length 33.77m (110'10")
Beam 7.85m (25'9")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Joe Langlois
naval Joe Langlois
interior Howard Holtzman

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 47,000L (12,416.084g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 33.77m Denison motor yacht Celebration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celebration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.77m Denison motor yacht Celebration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celebration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Celebration yacht in Antibes
Celebration yacht in Antibes

All Denison yachts (9)

Denison yachts for sale (5)