SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Celebration Yacht

The 30m Celebration yacht (ex: The Horizon) was built in 1993 by Broward. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
The Horizon

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,173L (8,499.206g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.2m Broward motor yacht Celebration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celebration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Broward motor yacht Celebration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celebration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Broward yachts (66)

Broward yachts for sale (49)