Celestial
Ex: Chambel III, Fontaine Bleu II, Arbitrage, and Trelawney
In operation
Length
41.76m
Volume
301 GT
Year
1963

Celestial Yacht

Celestial is a motor yacht with a length of 41.76m. The yacht's builder is Scheepswerf De Beer from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Celestial in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 301 GT.

The Celestial, previously named Trelawney, Arbitrage, Fontaine Bleu II, Chambel III, features exterior design by Philip Rhodes, with naval architecture by Philip Rhodes. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Celestial, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Celestial. The yacht Celestial has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Baudouin engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Celestial superyacht is listed as number 1809th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Scheepswerf De Beer. The owner of yacht Celestial is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Celestial, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Celestial is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2340 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Celestial was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Celestial has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Trelawney
Arbitrage
Fontaine Bleu II
Chambel III

Dimensions

Overall length 41.76m (137'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 301

Build

Builder Scheepswerf De Beer
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Philip Rhodes
Exterior Philip Rhodes

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 15,500L (4,094.666g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 41.76m Scheepswerf De Beer motor yacht Celestial is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celestial yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.76m Scheepswerf De Beer motor yacht Celestial is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celestial yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement