Celia
Ex: Lena
For sale
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
192 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Celia Yacht

Celia is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Celia in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 192 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lena, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Celia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Celia. The Falcon 115 yacht Celia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Celia superyacht is listed as number 3302nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 115 yacht Celia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Celia. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Celia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Flackton Yachting, Attica Yachts. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Falcon 115 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Falcon 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Celia was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Celia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2018-12 Lena

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 192
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Celia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Celia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement