Celika S
Ex: Celika S, Reomar Iii, Renmar, Doric, and Kasidah Ii
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
155 GT
Year
1924

Celika S Yacht

Celika S is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Defoe Shipbuilding Co. from United States who delivered superyacht Celika S in 1924. The superyacht has a beam of 5.67m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 155 GT.

The Celika S, previously named Kasidah Ii, Doric, Renmar, Reomar Iii, Celika S,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Celika S, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Celika S. The yacht Celika S has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 7,949 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Celika S superyacht is listed as number 3921st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Defoe Shipbuilding Co.. The owner of yacht Celika S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Celika S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Celika S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kasidah Ii
Doric
Renmar
Reomar Iii
Celika S

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 29.54m (96'11")
Beam 5.67m (18'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Defoe Shipbuilding Co.
Port Bay City Mi
Country United States
Year 1924

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 7,949L (2,099.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
245 328 2
Total 489 656

Sales info

The 33.53m Defoe Shipbuilding Co. motor yacht Celika S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celika S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Defoe Shipbuilding Co. motor yacht Celika S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celika S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement