Center Ring
Ex: Takeshane, S.S. Stone, Takeshane, Mimi max, Issimo, and Golden Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Center Ring Yacht

Center Ring is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Center Ring in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 140 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Golden Lady, Issimo, Mimi max, Takeshane, S.S. Stone, Takeshane, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Center Ring The yacht Center Ring has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,870 liters of fuel on board, and 5,375 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Center Ring superyacht is listed as number 5284th. She is the 82nd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Center Ring is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Center Ring.

Center Ring is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts, Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2351 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Center Ring has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Golden Lady
Issimo
Mimi max
Takeshane
S.S. Stone
Takeshane

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 140
Net tonnage 42
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior Broward Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,870L (3,399.894g)
Water capacity 5,375L (1,419.925g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 92 TA Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Center Ring yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Center Ring yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement