SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Centurion Yacht

The 32.62m Centurion yacht (ex: Ruscello) was built in 2013 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Ruscello

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 125

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Centurion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Centurion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Centurion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Centurion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Custom Line yachts (110)

Custom Line yachts for sale (27)