Challenger
Ex: Independence and Cielo di Angra
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Challenger Yacht

The 31m Challenger yacht (ex: Cielo di Angra) was built in 2000 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Cielo di Angra
Independence

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 29.81m (97'10")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,800L (3,645.574g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Challenger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Challenger yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Challenger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Challenger yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement