Chamade
Ex: New York Lady, Lady Liberty, Free Life, and Elixire
For sale
In operation
Length
29.8m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1995
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Chamade Yacht

Chamade is a motor yacht with a length of 29.8m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Chamade in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Elixire, Free Life, Lady Liberty, New York Lady, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Isabelle Blanchere, with naval architecture by Aldo Cichero. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chamade, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Chamade. The yacht Chamade has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chamade superyacht is listed as number 5763rd. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Chamade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Chamade. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Chamade is currently for sale at an asking price of with Very Yachting . There are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Chamade was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Chamade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2017 Elixire
2007 2013 Free Life
2003 2007 Lady Liberty
1995 2003 New York Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Length at waterline 23.15m (75'11")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Aldo Cichero
Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Isabelle Blanchere

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,300L (3,777.66g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V16 Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chamade yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chamade yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement