Champagne Cher
Ex: Magic and Privacy
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Champagne Cher Yacht

Champagne Cher is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Champagne Cher in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 2.07m and a volume of 169 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Privacy, Magic, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Champagne Cher, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Champagne Cher. The yacht Champagne Cher has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,630 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Champagne Cher superyacht is listed as number 4433rd. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Champagne Cher is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Champagne Cher is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Champagne Cher has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Privacy
Magic

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,800L (5,494.778g)
Water capacity 3,630L (958.944g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.0m Hatteras motor yacht Champagne Cher is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Champagne Cher yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Hatteras motor yacht Champagne Cher is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Champagne Cher yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement