Champagne Hippy
Ex: Polina Star III
For sale
In operation
Length
25.15m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Oyster🇬🇧
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Champagne Hippy Yacht

Champagne Hippy is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.15m. The yacht's builder is Oyster from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Champagne Hippy in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.32m, a draft of 3.29m and a volume of 80 GT.

The Champagne Hippy , previously named Polina Star III, features exterior design by Oyster Yachts, while her interior was penned by Oyster Yachts, with naval architecture by Humphreys Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Champagne Hippy , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Champagne Hippy. The Oyster 82 yacht Champagne Hippy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Scania engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Champagne Hippy superyacht is listed as number 7981st. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Oyster. The owner of Oyster 82 yacht Champagne Hippy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Champagne Hippy . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United Kingdom. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in United Kingdom and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9510 refits worldwide.

Champagne Hippy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Berthon International . There are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Oyster 82 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Oyster 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Champagne Hippy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Polina Star III

Dimensions

Overall length 25.15m (82'6")
Length at waterline 21.51m (70'7")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 61

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Northam, Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.5/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,500L (924.602g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 261 350 1
Total 261 350

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Champagne Hippy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Champagne Hippy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement