Champagne O'Clock
Ex: Alcina
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2001

Champagne O'Clock Yacht

Champagne O'Clock is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Champagne O'Clock in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 83 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alcina, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Champagne O'Clock, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Champagne O'Clock. The Falcon 86 yacht Champagne O'Clock has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Champagne O'Clock superyacht is listed as number 7808th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 86 yacht Champagne O'Clock is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Champagne O'Clock is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1771 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Falcon 86 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Falcon 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Champagne O'Clock has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alcina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Champagne O'Clock is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Champagne O'Clock yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Champagne O'Clock is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Champagne O'Clock yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement