Latest news
Advertisement

Chancer Yacht

The 26m Chancer yacht (ex: Fly) was built in 2012 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Olesinski and an interior by Giorgio Armani S.p.A.. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2018-4 Fly

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 111

Build

Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Chancer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chancer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Chancer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chancer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Chancer profile
Chancer yacht in Antibes

All Princess yachts (76)

Princess yachts for sale (42)