Chang Hae
Ex: Blue Sea
In operation
Length
49.96m
Volume
470 GT
Year
1982

Chang Hae Yacht

Chang Hae is a motor yacht with a length of 49.96m. The yacht's builder is Mie Zosen from Japan who delivered superyacht Chang Hae in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 470 GT.

The Chang Hae, previously named Blue Sea,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chang Hae The yacht Chang Hae has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chang Hae superyacht is listed as number 894th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Mie Zosen. The owner of yacht Chang Hae is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Chang Hae, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Chang Hae is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Chang Hae was last sold in 1994. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 56 yachts that were sold in 1994. It is not known if yacht Chang Hae has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 49.96m (163'11")
Length at waterline 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 470

Build

Builder Mie Zosen
Port Yokkaichi
Country Japan
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1764 2366 2
Total 3529 4732

Sales info

The 49.96m Mie Zosen motor yacht Chang Hae is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chang Hae yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.96m Mie Zosen motor yacht Chang Hae is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chang Hae yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement