Chantella
Ex: Kristen and Isabelle
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
110 GT
Year
1966

Chantella Yacht

Chantella is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Naval d'Antibes from France who delivered superyacht Chantella in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 110 GT.

The Chantella, previously named Isabelle, Kristen,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chantella The yacht Chantella has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chantella superyacht is listed as number 5547th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Chantier Naval d'Antibes. The owner of yacht Chantella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Chantella. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010 France. Right now more than 3 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9978 refits worldwide.

Chantella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Chantella was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Chantella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Isabelle
Kristen

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Chantier Naval d'Antibes
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 30.0m Chantier Naval d'Antibes motor yacht Chantella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chantella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Chantier Naval d'Antibes motor yacht Chantella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chantella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement