Chase N Dreams
Ex: Robin's Nest, Kenkayla's Kastle, Never Say Never, and Crown Royal
For sale
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
101 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Chase N Dreams Yacht

Chase N Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 24.4m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Chase N Dreams in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Crown Royal, Never Say Never, Kenkayla's Kastle, Robin's Nest, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chase N Dreams, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Chase N Dreams. The yacht Chase N Dreams has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1570 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,137 liters of fuel on board, and 1,324 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chase N Dreams superyacht is listed as number 8461st. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of yacht Chase N Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Chase N Dreams. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United States. Right now more than 16 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9841 refits worldwide.

Chase N Dreams is currently for sale at an asking price of with Cays Yacht Sales . There are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Chase N Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Crown Royal
Never Say Never
Kenkayla's Kastle
Robin's Nest

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 101
Net tonnage 30

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1570 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,137L (2,149.568g)
Water capacity 1,324L (349.764g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chase N Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chase N Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement