Checked Out
Ex: Majesty 140#3
In operation
Length
43.3m
Volume
398 GT
Year
2019

Checked Out Yacht

Checked Out is a motor yacht with a length of 43.3m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Checked Out in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 398 GT.

The Checked Out, previously named Majesty 140#3, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design and Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Checked Out, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Checked Out. The Majesty 140 yacht Checked Out has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,550 liters of fuel on board, and 8,440 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Checked Out superyacht is listed as number 1574th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 140 yacht Checked Out is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 43 photos of yacht Checked Out, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Checked Out is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Majesty 140 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Checked Out was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show , Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Checked Out has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
2021
27 Oct - 31 Oct, 2021
United StatesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 2021-7 Majesty 140#3

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 398
Full load displacement 225

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4750 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,550L (11,768.863g)
Water capacity 8,440L (2,229.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 43.3m Gulf Craft motor yacht Checked Out is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Checked Out yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Gulf Craft motor yacht Checked Out is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Checked Out yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement