Checkered Past Yacht
1/29
Checkered Past yacht cruising
Checkered Past yacht saloon0
Checkered Past yacht saloon
Checkered Past yacht cruising0

Checkered Past Yacht

Ex:TasLady RayeResilienceBess Times
m ('" )
  |  1999

Checkered Past Yacht Overview

About Checkered Past Yacht

Checkered Past is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Checkered Past in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Checkered Past features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc. and interior design by Pacific Custom Interiors. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Checkered Past, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Checkered Past has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Checkered Past, is listed at number 3821. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Checkered Past's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 29 photos of the yacht, Checkered Past, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Checkered Past is for sale , and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Checkered Past has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Checkered Past Yacht is for sale

Checkered Past yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Checkered Past Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.14 m
beam
7.32 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
200

build

port
Westport
country
United States
year
1999

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Bess Times, Resilience, Lady Raye, Tas
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
3,830 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M90
type
Diesel
power
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
count
2
total power output
3,580 kW | 4,800 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Checkered Past yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.