SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Checkmate Yacht

The 25.91m Checkmate yacht (ex: Speedy) was built in 1999 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Speedy
Seaquester

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Checkmate in Palm Beach
Checkmate in Palm Beach

All Burger Boat Company yachts (42)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (17)