Chelsea
Ex: Beer Break II
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Chelsea Yacht

Chelsea is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Chelsea in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Beer Break II, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chelsea, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Chelsea. The Hatteras 80 yacht Chelsea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,819 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chelsea superyacht is listed as number 8542nd. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Chelsea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Chelsea.

Chelsea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 13 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Chelsea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beer Break II

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught min. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 125
Net tonnage 100

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Chelsea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chelsea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Chelsea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chelsea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement