Cherish II Yacht
1/4
Cherish II yacht general arrangement

Cherish II Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1995

Cherish II Yacht Overview

About Cherish II Yacht

Cherish II is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Christensen Shipyards, LLC. from United States, who launched Cherish II in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Cherish II features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Cherish II, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Cherish II has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Cherish II, is listed at number 3116. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Cherish II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Cherish II, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Cherish II is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Cherish II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Cherish II Yacht Sales Info

The 36.58m Christensen Shipyards, LLC. motor yacht Cherish II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Cherish II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Cherish II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
36.58 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
2.13 m
gross tonnage
296

build

port
Vancouver, WA
country
United States
year
1995

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
First Draw, Cacique, Liquidity, Andale, Cacique
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
30,320 L
water capacity
5,875 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD 604B V8
type
Diesel
power
969 kW | 1,299 HP
count
2
total power output
1,938 kW | 2,598 HP