Chesella
Ex: Lady Duvera, Blue Attraction II, and Blue Attraction
For sale
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
225 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Amels🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Chesella Yacht

Chesella is a motor yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Chesella in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 7.87m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 225 GT.

The Chesella, previously named Blue Attraction, Blue Attraction II, Lady Duvera, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chesella, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Chesella. The yacht Chesella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chesella superyacht is listed as number 2530th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Chesella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Chesella, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Chesella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Broker House . There are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Chesella was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Chesella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Attraction
Blue Attraction II
Lady Duvera

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Original length overall 36.7m (120'5")
Beam 7.87m (25'10")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 275

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Twin, 1 Quadruple
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 5,600L (1,479.363g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chesella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chesella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement