Latest news
Advertisement

Chess Yacht

The 25m Chess yacht (ex: Maroma IV) was built in 2005 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Maroma IV
Phoebe Tres
Gilara

Dimensions

Overall length 25.12m (82'5")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 97

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.12m Sunseeker motor yacht Chess is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chess yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.12m Sunseeker motor yacht Chess is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chess yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Phoebe Tres yacht cruising

All Sunseeker yachts (210)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (127)