Cheyenne
Ex: Play Station
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
37 GT
Year
1998

Cheyenne Yacht

Cheyenne is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Cookson Boats from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Cheyenne in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 18.29m, a draft of 4.51m and a volume of 37 GT.

The Cheyenne, previously named Play Station,. Up to 8 crew members including the captain of Cheyenne are accommodated on board the superyacht Cheyenne, The yacht Cheyenne has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cheyenne superyacht is listed as number 2463rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cookson Boats. The owner of yacht Cheyenne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Cheyenne.

Cheyenne is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Cheyenne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Play Station

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 35.78m (117'5")
Beam 18.29m (60'0")
Draught max. 4.51m (14'10")
Gross tonnage 37
Full load displacement 20

Build

Builder Cookson Boats
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 38.1m Cookson Boats sailing yacht Cheyenne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cheyenne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Cookson Boats sailing yacht Cheyenne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cheyenne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement