SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Child of Lir Yacht

The 32m Child of Lir yacht (ex: Ti-Coyo) was built in 2014 by Nautor's Swan. She features an exterior design by Beiderbeck s and an interior by Beiderbeck s. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ti-Coyo

Dimensions

Overall length 31.89m (104'8")
Length at waterline 28.06m (92'1")
Beam 7.57m (24'10")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 114
Full load displacement 82

Build

Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSL 9-M Diesel 246 330 1
Total 246 330

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Nautor's Swan Brokerage
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Child of Lir yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Nautor's Swan Brokerage
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Child of Lir yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Child of Lir yacht
Child of Lir yacht sailing

All Nautor's Swan yachts (37)

Nautor's Swan yachts for sale (20)