Chill Out
Ex: Papillon
For sale
In operation
Length
28.25m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Chill Out Yacht

Chill Out is a motor yacht with a length of 28.25m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Chill Out in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.25m and a volume of 112 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Papillon, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chill Out, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Chill Out. The Mangusta 92 yacht Chill Out has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chill Out superyacht is listed as number 6444th. She is the 139th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 92 yacht Chill Out is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Chill Out, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Chill Out is currently for sale at an asking price of with SuperYachtsMonaco. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Mangusta 92 yachts for sale in the world and 25 Mangusta 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Chill Out was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Chill Out has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2019 Papillon

Dimensions

Overall length 28.25m (92'8")
Length at waterline 23.5m (77'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chill Out yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Chill Out yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement