Chillin
Ex: Escape S
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Conrad🇵🇱

Chillin Yacht

Chillin is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is Conrad from Poland who delivered superyacht Chillin in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 190 GT.

The Chillin, previously named Escape S, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Conrad Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chillin, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Chillin. The yacht Chillin has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chillin superyacht is listed as number 7187th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Conrad. The owner of yacht Chillin is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Chillin, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10435 refits worldwide.

Chillin is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2077 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Chillin was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Chillin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Escape S

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Length at waterline 23.6m (77'5")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 141

Build

Builder Conrad Yachts
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 334 448 2
Total 668 896

Sales info

The 26.82m Conrad motor yacht Chillin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chillin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Conrad motor yacht Chillin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chillin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement