Chindon Yacht
1/23
Short Game yacht cruising
Short Game yacht saloon 0
Short Game yacht saloon
Short Game yacht cruising  0

Chindon Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2017

Chindon Yacht Overview

About Chindon Yacht

Chindon is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan, who launched Chindon in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Chindon features exterior design by Evan K Marshall and interior design by Evan K Marshall. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Chindon, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Chindon has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Chindon, is listed at number 5842. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. Chindon's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 23 photos of the yacht, Chindon, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Chindon is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Chindon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Chindon Yacht Sales Info

The 30.48m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Chindon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Chindon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Chindon Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.48 m
beam
7.01 m
draught max.
1.96 m
gross tonnage
193

build

port
Kaoshiung
country
Taiwan
year
2017

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Short Game, Flamingo Daze
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,141 L
water capacity
2,461 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,435 kW | 1,924 HP
count
2
total power output
2,870 kW | 3,848 HP