Chip
Ex: Finish Line
For sale
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Chip Yacht

The 26m Chip yacht (ex: Finish Line) was built in 2007 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 Finish Line

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Length at waterline 21.95m (72'0")
Beam 6.13m (20'1")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chip yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Chip yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement