Choxx
Ex: Ester
For sale
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Choxx Yacht

The 35m Choxx yacht (ex: Ester) was built in 2007 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Falcon. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ester

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Choxx yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Choxx yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement