Christensen Hull #38
Ex: Jackpot
For sale
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
580 GT
Year
2020
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Christensen Hull #38 Yacht

Christensen Hull #38 is a motor yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Christensen Hull #38 in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 9.02m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 580 GT.

The Christensen Hull #38, previously named Jackpot, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by VARO Interior Design, with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Christensen Hull #38, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Christensen Hull #38. The Christensen 160 yacht Christensen Hull #38 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 57 liters of fuel on board, and 13,627 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Christensen Hull #38 superyacht is listed as number 887th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of Christensen 160 yacht Christensen Hull #38 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Christensen Hull #38, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Christensen Hull #38 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Christensen 160 yachts for sale in the world and 1 Christensen 160 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Christensen Hull #38 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Christensen Hull #38 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jackpot

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 45.6m (149'7")
Beam 9.02m (29'7")
Draught min. 2.3m (7'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 580
Full load displacement 435

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 57L (15.058g)
Water capacity 13,627L (3,599.872g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1320 1770 2
Total 2640 3540

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Christensen Hull #38 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Christensen Hull #38 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement