Christina V
Ex: Wizard and Daloli
In operation
Length
35.27m
Volume
236 GT
Year
1998

Christina V Yacht

Christina V is a motor yacht with a length of 35.27m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Christina V in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 236 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Daloli, Wizard, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Christina V The yacht Christina V has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Christina V superyacht is listed as number 3212th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Christina V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Christina V. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Christina V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Christina V was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Christina V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 2020-4 Daloli
Wizard

Dimensions

Overall length 35.27m (115'9")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mondomarine SpA
Exterior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 35.27m Mondomarine motor yacht Christina V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christina V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.27m Mondomarine motor yacht Christina V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christina V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement