Churri
Ex: Africa Dream
For sale
In operation
Length
26.92m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Churri Yacht

Churri is a motor yacht with a length of 26.92m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Churri in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 85 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Africa Dream, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Leopard Yachts, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Churri, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Churri. The Leopard 27 yacht Churri has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,200 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Churri superyacht is listed as number 7200th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Churri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Churri.

Churri is currently for sale at an asking price of with Apollo Yachts. There are currently 2017 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 21 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 34 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Churri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Africa Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 26.92m (88'4")
Length at waterline 20.61m (67'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 58

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1603 2150 2
Total 3207 4300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Churri yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Churri yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement