Ciao
Ex: Nilo
For sale
In operation
Length
28.9m
Volume
118 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Ciao Yacht

Ciao is a motor yacht with a length of 28.9m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ciao in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 118 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Nilo, features exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Stolk Marimecs BV. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ciao, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ciao. The Moonen 94 Alu yacht Ciao has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,900 liters of fuel on board, and 3,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ciao superyacht is listed as number 6138th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 94 Alu yacht Ciao is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ciao, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Ciao is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International, Ocean Star Marine . There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Moonen 94 Alu yachts for sale in the world and 2 Moonen 94 Alu yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Ciao has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nilo

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 DITA Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

Ciao yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Ciao yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement