Cinquanta 50
Ex: Foam
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
219 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cinquanta 50 Yacht

The 35m Cinquanta 50 yacht (ex: Foam) was built in 2014 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Admiral. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2016-8 Foam

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 219

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE463 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cinquanta 50 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cinquanta 50 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement