Cintax
Ex: Mobillity
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
108 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Cintax Yacht

Cintax is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Cintax in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 108 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mobillity, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cintax, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Cintax. The yacht Cintax has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 2,270 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cintax superyacht is listed as number 8142nd. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Cintax is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Cintax.

Cintax is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2071 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cintax was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 885 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Cintax has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2020-5 Mobillity

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 108

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.6m Hargrave motor yacht Cintax is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cintax yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Hargrave motor yacht Cintax is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cintax yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement