CIO
Ex: Sandy
For sale
In operation
Length
34.72m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

CIO Yacht

CIO is a motor yacht with a length of 34.72m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht CIO in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.56m and a volume of 115 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Sandy, features exterior design by Karatas Yacht Design Ltd., with naval architecture by Karatas Yacht Design Ltd.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht CIO, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of CIO. The yacht CIO has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,400 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, CIO superyacht is listed as number 3492nd. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht CIO is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht CIO.

CIO is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht CIO was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht CIO has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sandy

Dimensions

Overall length 34.72m (113'11")
Length on deck 31.25m (102'6")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.56m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 115
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,400L (1,426.529g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 302 405 2
Total 604 810

Sales info

Asking price

CIO yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

CIO yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement