Cita
Ex: Romas 3
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cita Yacht

Cita is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Cita in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Romas 3, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cita , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Cita. The Leopard 27 yacht Cita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cita superyacht is listed as number 6803rd. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Cita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Cita , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Cita is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachting Partners International. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 31 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cita was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 812 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Cita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Romas 3

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 58

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Cita yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
GET IN TOUCH

Cita yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement