SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Claire Yacht

The 46m Claire yacht (ex: Cariad) was built in 2003 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2011 Cariad
2005-6-10 2010 My Iris
2003-5-6 2005-6-10 Seahawk

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 446

Build

Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.5 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,566L (15,999.841g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.
Advertisement

Photos

My Iris in the Caribbean
Claire yacht cruising

All Trinity yachts (33)

Trinity yachts for sale (17)