Clara One
Ex: Arvi
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
165 GT
Year
1961
Built by
Sarri🇬🇷

Clara One Yacht

Clara One is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Sarri from Greece who delivered superyacht Clara One in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 165 GT.

The Clara One, previously named Arvi, features exterior design by The A Group, while her interior was penned by The A Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Clara One, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Clara One. The yacht Clara One has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Clara One superyacht is listed as number 4745th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Sarri. The owner of yacht Clara One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Clara One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003 Greece. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11064 refits worldwide.

Clara One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Clara One was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 387 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Clara One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Arvi

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 165

Build

Builder Sarri
Port Keratsini
Country Greece
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Exterior The A Group
Interior The A Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 4 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 32.0m Sarri motor yacht Clara One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clara One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Sarri motor yacht Clara One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clara One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement