Claremont
Ex: JR
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Claremont Yacht

The 32m Claremont yacht (ex: JR) was built in 2009 by VBG Super Yahts. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
JR

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder VBG Super Yachts
Port Yalova
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Single
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Claremont yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Claremont yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement