SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Clementine III Yacht

The 29m Clementine III yacht (ex: Clementine) was built in 2005 by Moonen. She features an exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2005-4 2010-7 Clementine

Dimensions

Overall length 29.31m (96'2")
Length at waterline 26.9m (88'3")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 160

Build

Port Groot Ammers
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,650L (6,776.012g)
Water capacity 5,480L (1,447.663g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 DITA Diesel 249 334 2
Total 498 668

Sales info

The 29.31m Moonen motor yacht Clementine III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clementine III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.31m Moonen motor yacht Clementine III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clementine III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Clementine yacht
Clementine yacht

All Moonen yachts (25)

Moonen yachts for sale (10)