Clicia
Ex: Natori
For sale
In operation
Length
41.8m
Volume
399 GT
Year
2009
Asking price

Clicia Yacht

The 42m Clicia yacht (ex: Natori) was built in 2009 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-5-28 2016-11-30 Natori

Dimensions

Overall length 41.8m (137'2")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 399

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,582L (11,248.972g)
Water capacity 7,046L (1,861.356g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2088 2800 2
Total 4176 5600

Sales info

Asking price

Clicia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Clicia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement