Clio Yacht
1/20
Queen K off Antibes
Queen K in Lemwerder0
Queen K in Lemwerder
Queen K anchored 0

Clio Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2004

Clio Yacht Overview

About Clio Yacht

Clio is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen Yachts from Germany, who launched Clio in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Clio features exterior design by Espen Øino International and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 18 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Clio, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members, including the ship's captain. Clio has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Clio, is listed at number 274. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Lürssen Yachts. Clio's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 20 photos of the yacht, Clio, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Clio is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Clio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Clio Yacht Sales Info

The 72.6m Lürssen Yachts motor yacht Clio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Clio yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Clio Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
72.6 m
beam
13.5 m
draught max.
3.85 m
gross tonnage
2,241

build

port
Bremen
country
Germany
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Queen K, Queen M
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Germanischer Lloyd AG
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
18
number of crew
21
crew cabins
11

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
250,000 L
water capacity
30,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M70
type
Diesel
power
2,350 kW | 3,151 HP
count
2
total power output
4,700 kW | 6,302 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.