SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cloud 9 Yacht

The 32.0m Cloud 9 yacht (ex: Make Way) was built in 1994 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Make Way
Mi Queen
Mi Heart
October
Anchor W

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,640L (4,659.994g)
Water capacity 5,065L (1,338.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.0m Crescent Custom motor yacht Cloud 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cloud 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Crescent Custom motor yacht Cloud 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cloud 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Crescent Custom yachts (12)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (6)