Cloud 9
Ex: Infinity
In operation
Length
88.5m
Volume
2,914 GT
Year
2015

Cloud 9 Yacht

Cloud 9 is a motor yacht with a length of 88.5m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Cloud 9 in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 14.2m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 2,914 GT.

The Cloud 9, previously named Infinity, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, with naval architecture by Oceanco and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cloud 9, and she also has accommodation for 28 crew members including the captain of Cloud 9. The yacht Cloud 9 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 280,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cloud 9 superyacht is listed as number 110th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Cloud 9 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Cloud 9, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Cloud 9 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cloud 9 was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 291 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Cloud 9 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2022-4 Infinity

Dimensions

Overall length 88.5m (290'4")
Beam 14.2m (46'7")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 2914

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 4 Guest
Number of crew 28

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 280,000L (73,968.16g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M73L Diesel 3600 4828 2
Total 7200 9656

Sales info

The 88.5m Oceanco motor yacht Cloud 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cloud 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 88.5m Oceanco motor yacht Cloud 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cloud 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement