Cloud Nine
Ex: Use N Too
In operation
Length
26.37m
Volume
- GT
Year
2006

Cloud Nine Yacht

Cloud Nine is a motor yacht with a length of 26.37m. The yacht's builder is Warren from United States who delivered superyacht Cloud Nine in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.5m.

The Cloud Nine, previously named Use N Too, features exterior design by Peter Lowe Design, while her interior was penned by Anthony Starr Design, with naval architecture by Peter Lowe Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cloud Nine, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Cloud Nine. The Warren S87 yacht Cloud Nine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 30.0/550 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cloud Nine superyacht is listed as number 7364th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Warren. The owner of Warren S87 yacht Cloud Nine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Cloud Nine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Warren S87 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Warren S87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Cloud Nine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Use N Too

Dimensions

Overall length 26.37m (86'6")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Full load displacement 44

Build

Builder Warren Yachts
Port Warren RI
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 26.37m Warren motor yacht Cloud Nine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cloud Nine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.37m Warren motor yacht Cloud Nine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cloud Nine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement